American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club

The GEM of the Fancy


 

 

 

 

October 19th  ~  October 23rd
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
 

 

OPEN  SHOW

Judges:
Conall Addison [KS], Stacy Easton-Marten [OH],
Lee Engel [LA], Zach Holtmeyer [WA], 
Pam Jones [MI], Todd Naragon [IN]

 Best of Breed  

 Silver Marten Senior Buck 

 Gary & Susan Smith [NC] 

 Best Opposite  

 Otter Junior Doe

 Melody Champion [OH]

 Best Junior

 Himalayan Junior Buck 

 Jennifer Fortier [IN] 

Best Display:  Fred & Leslie Bond

1,316 shown by 145 exhibitors

 ~*~

YOUTH   SHOW

Judges:
Heather Coin [CO], Mark Jacobs [IL]

 Best of Breed  

 Otter Junior Buck

 Kristie Abrams

 Best Opposite  

 Chestnut Junior Doe

 Ashlee & Shawna Olah [OH] 

 Best Junior

 Otter Junior Buck

 Kristie Abrams

Best Display:  Kristie Abrams

474 shown by 88 exhibitors
~*~

  

Star.gif    

OpenShowResults.gif 

    Star.gif     YouthShowResults.gif     Star.gif


header_divider.png

 

Links ConventionWebsite.png       ConventionFacebook.png
ANDRC
Committee
Breed Chairperson:  Everett Hopper
Open Superintendent:  Mark Love

Youth Superintendent:  Tom Fitzpatrick
Breed Secretary:  Connie Blaine
Banquet Co-Chairpersons:  
Everett Hopper & Connie Blaine
Booth Chairperson:  Chris Ross
Sponsors:  Peggy Luers & Connie Blaine
Auction & Raffle:  Carl Richetelle

13CvnEntries.png

 


  

Pansy.gif

SLAwardSponsors50.png

Pansy.gif

ALL Sponsorships are greatly appreciated!

Thanks.gif

 

2013
ARBA  Convention

Open  Show
Sponsors

Youth  Show
Sponsors

Best of Breed

Fred & Leslie Bond Fred & Leslie Bond

Best Opposite of Breed

Oxy-Gen, Incorporated Oxy-Gen, Incorporated

Best Junior of Breed

Garrett & Mary Justice Phil Woollet

Best Display

Kathy & Elizabeth Harden Jamie Green
Best Colored Fur    
Best White Fur    

Group 1:
Self

   

Best of Group

Karen Woods   Donald Sheets

Best Opposite of Group

Cheryl Eng-Link   Donald Sheets
Best Junior of Group Kaitlyn Smith  Ethel Brown &
Claire Crater 

Black

   

Best of Variety

Ellie Bonde

Michael Himlin 

Best Opposite of Variety

Kathy & Elizabeth Harden Michael Himlin 

Blue

   

Best of Variety

 Wendy Griffin Rustic Springs Rabbitry

Best Opposite of Variety

 Wendy Griffin Rustic Springs Rabbitry

Chocolate

   

Best of Variety

Lisa Monk Lisa Monk

Best Opposite of Variety

Lisa Monk Lisa Monk

Lilac

   

Best of Variety

Mark Fiorentino Mark Fiorentino

Best Opposite of Variety

Mark Fiorentino

Mark Fiorentino

White, Ruby Eyed

   

Best of Variety

Ace Brewer Steve Carpenter 

Best Opposite of Variety

Charles & Barbara Hardin Steve Carpenter 

White, Blue Eyed

   

Best of Variety

David & Amy Reitz Frantisek Nutar

Best Opposite of Variety

David & Amy Reitz Frantisek Nutar

Group 2:
Shaded

   

Best of Group

Mike & Wendy Czapski Skipper Bunny Barn

Best Opposite of Group

Albert Anthony  Tiara Rabbitry
Bob & Cathy Denman

Best Junior of Group

Debi Thorpe  Rosa Fields 

Sable Point

   

Best of Variety

 Katie & Keith Peltier Bianca Seehafer

Best Opposite of Variety

 Katie & Keith Peltier Bianca Seehafer

Siamese Sable

   

Best of Variety

Mike & Wendy Czapski  

Best Opposite of Variety

Joe Watson &
Mary Pottinger 
 

Siamese Smoke Pearl

   

Best of Variety

SanDee Northam  D & B Acres Rabbitry
 Britt/Danny Bookwalter 

Best Opposite of Variety

SanDee Northam   D & B Acres Rabbitry
Britt/Danny Bookwalter

Tortoise Shell

   

Best of Variety

Donelle Bomben
& Tim Reese
Tom Fitzpatrick
& Kyla Butts

Best Opposite of Variety

Donelle Bomben
& Tim Reese
Fairway Farm
Cassidy Jordan

Group 3:
Agouti

   

Best of Group

Dan Knott Dan Knott

Best Opposite of Group

Ralph Sturgill  Brad & Julie
Chrisinske

Best Junior of Group

Kathy Flarey  

Chestnut

   

Best of Variety

Steve Carpenter Cole Simons

Best Opposite of Variety

Kathy & Elizabeth Harden Cole Simons

Chinchilla

   

Best of Variety

 Alan Ream Louis & Colette Seieroe 

Best Opposite of Variety

Michelle Blazer  Louis & Colette Seieroe 

Lynx

   

Best of Variety

   

Best Opposite of Variety

   

Opal

   

Best of Variety

Carl Richetelle

Mark, Teresa,
& Brandon Love

Best Opposite of Variety

Angie Miller Mark, Teresa
& Brandon Love 

Squirrel

   

Best of Variety

Connie & Ed Blaine

Rustic Springs Rabbitry
 Lindsey Gilbert

Best Opposite of Variety

Connie & Ed Blaine

Rustic Springs Rabbitry
Lindsey Gilbert 

Group 4:
Tan Pattern

   

Best of Group

Tom & Andy Rieman Gary & Susan Smith

Best Opposite of Group

Rock & Roll Dwarfs  Brad & Julie
Chrisinske

Best Junior of Group

Allen Mesick &
Randy Shumaker
Everett Hopper 

Otter

   

Best of Variety

Ellie Bonde Ron Petra

Best Opposite of Variety

Kathy & Elizabeth Harden Donna Wahl 

Sable Marten

   

Best of Variety

Skipper Bunny Barn

Mike/Chris/Megan Ross 

Best Opposite of Variety

   

Silver Marten

   

Best of Variety

Jeff & Amie Dick  John Plokhooy

Best Opposite of Variety

Jeff & Amie Dick  

Smoke Pearl Marten

   

Best of Variety

Peggy Luers Plank Cages
& Supplies

Best Opposite of Variety

Peggy Luers Plank Cages
& Supplies

Tans

   

Best of Variety

 

Mike/Chris/Megan Ross

Best Opposite of Variety

   

Group 5:
Any Other Variety

   

Best of Group

Jim Reynolds  Donald Sheets

Best Opposite of Group

Jim Reynolds  Donald Sheets

Best Junior of Group

Fran Emmett   Donna Wahl

Broken

   

Best of Variety

Jennifer & Doug Hoover Susan Meier

Best Opposite of Variety

Diana Swihart Susan Meier

Fawn

   

Best of Variety

Bob & Marion Eley Jim Reynolds

Best Opposite of Variety

Bob & Marion Eley Jim Reynolds

Himalayan

   

Best of Variety

Mike & Wendy Czapski Elizabeth Leister 

Best Opposite of Variety

Angie Miller Pam Jones 

Orange

   

Best of Variety

Lesa Rose Lesa Rose

Best Opposite of Variety

   

Steel

   

Best of Variety

Steve Carpenter Rosswood Rabbitry
Mitchell & Terri Ross

Best Opposite of Variety

Kathy Flarey Rosswood Rabbitry
Mitchell & Terri Ro
 

 


© 2008-2014 American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club. Images or content may not be used without written permission.