American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club

The GEM of the Fancy


 



14NatLogo.png

  

Sponsored  By

Southeastern  Dwarf  Fanciers

header_divider.png

April 5th, 2014

Perry, Georgia

header_divider.png

~*~ 

Below are the results sheets being handed out
@ the Saturday night National Show Banquet.
Results reports with additional information
will be posted once the show reports
are received and processed.

Meanwhile, please enjoy these linked below.
You will feel like you attended the Banquet!

~*~  

Star.gif    

OpenShowResults.gif 

    Star.gif     YouthShowResults.gif     Star.gif


header_divider.png

14NatOpenWinners.jpg
OPEN  SHOW:
Best of Breed & Best Junior - Otter Junior Buck
Jason Coin and Kenny Nelson [CO]
Best Opposite Sex of Breed - Chestnut Senior Doe
Diana Swihart [MI]
~*~
14NatYouthWinners.jpg
YOUTH  SHOW:
Best of Breed - Otter Senior Doe
Katryn Skipper [OH]
Best Opposite Sex of Breed - Steel Senior Buck
Mitchell Ross [NY]
Best Junior - Otter Junior Buck
Katryn Skipper [OH]

 

14NatEntries.png

 


Information
Contacts
Gary & Susan Smith

naturesnook@frontier.com
Catalog

There will not be a printed catalog this year.
Catalog may be downloaded and viewed:

Here.gif

The show catalog is a large file,
please be patient while it downloads and opens.

~*~

Open  Show
Judges

Doug Covert  [MI]
Molly Covert  [MI]
Jay Hreiz  [NC]
Derek Poole  [NY]
Eric Stewart  [IL]

Youth  Show
Judges
Josh Humphries [TN]
Phil Woollet  [MI]
Show
Committee
Show Chairperson:  Gary Smith
Open Superintendent:  Bruce Ford
Youth Superintendent:  Rob Singleton
Open & Youth Secretary:  Susan Smith

  

Pansy.gif

SLAwardSponsors50.png 

Pansy.gif

ALL Sponsorships are greatly appreciated!

Thanks.gif

 

 

2014
ANDRC  National

Open  Show
Sponsors

Youth  Show
Sponsors

Best of Breed

Fred & Leslie Bond Fred & Leslie Bond

Best Opposite of Breed

 Mark Fiorentino
& Kristi Hucksoll
Chantal & Danny
Wilson 

Best Junior of Breed

Bertha Ainsworth   Bertha Ainsworth

Best Display

   
Best Colored Fur    
Best White Fur    

Group 1:
Self

   

Best of Group

Tom, Karen &
Andy Rieman
Kevin Downs 

Best Opposite of Group

 Kim Campbell Kevin Downs 
Best Junior of Group Donald Sheets Donald Sheets

Black

   

Best of Variety

Carl Richetelle Carl Richetelle

Best Opposite of Variety

 Kim Campbell
Kim Campbell

Blue

   

Best of Variety

Mark Fiorentino
& Kristi Hucksoll
Mark Fiorentino
& Kristi Hucksoll

Best Opposite of Variety

Mark Fiorentino
& Kristi Hucksoll
Mark Fiorentino
& Kristi Hucksoll

Chocolate

   

Best of Variety

Scott & Tammy
Reeves
Kevin Downs 

Best Opposite of Variety

Cottontail Addiction
Rabbitry 
Kevin Downs 

Lilac

   

Best of Variety

Kevin Downs Kevin Downs

Best Opposite of Variety

Kevin Downs Kevin Downs

White, Blue Eyed

   

Best of Variety

Frank Nutar Jane, Chris &
Christopher Salmons

Best Opposite of Variety

Frank Nutar  

White, Ruby-Eyed

   

Best of Variety

Ace Brewer Raime Grissom
& Sandra Wight 

Best Opposite of Variety

   Raime Grissom
& Sandra Wight

Group 2:
Shaded

   

Best of Group

Garrett & Mary
Justice 
Dawn Kaster

Best Opposite of Group

Gary & Susan Smith  

Best Junior of Group

   

Sable Point

   

Best of Variety

Mark Jacobs
Mark Jacobs

Best Opposite of Variety

   

Siamese Sable

   

Best of Variety

  Skipper family

Best Opposite of Variety

 

Skipper family

Siamese Smoke Pearl

   

Best of Variety

Sabine & Jerry
Urbanus
Doug & Molly Covert

Best Opposite of Variety

Sabine & Jerry
Urbanus
Hailey Dennis 

Tortoise Shell

   

Best of Variety

Ellen Casella Donelle Bomben

Best Opposite of Variety

Ellen Casella Donelle Bomben

Group 3:
Agouti

   

Best of Group

Katie Gostomski  Olah family

Best Opposite of Group

   

Best Junior of Group

   

Chestnut

   

Best of Variety

Bruce Ford Amber & Tamy
Carter 

Best Opposite of Variety

Al Anthony Amber & Tamy
Carter 

Chinchilla

   

Best of Variety

Alan Ream Louis & Colette
Seieroe

Best Opposite of Variety

Alan Ream Louis & Colette
Seieroe

Lynx

   

Best of Variety

   

Best Opposite of Variety

   

Opal

   

Best of Variety

Angie Miller Diana Swihart

Best Opposite of Variety

Angie Miller  

Squirrel

   

Best of Variety

Mike Garner/
Rob & Susan
Singleton
 

Best Opposite of Variety

Connie & Ed Blaine  

Group 4:
Tan Pattern

   

Best of Group

Jeff & Amie Dick Sanders family

Best Opposite of Group

Jeff & Amie Dick Gary & Susan Smith

Best Junior of Group

Elizabeth &
Kathy Harden 
 Elizabeth &
Kathy Harden 

Otter

   

Best of Variety

Mike Garner/
Rob & Susan
Singleton
Amber & Tamy
Carter 

Best Opposite of Variety

Al Anthony Brad, Julie & Claire
Chrisinske

Sable Marten

   

Best of Variety

  Pierdominici family 

Best Opposite of Variety

   

Silver Marten

   

Best of Variety

Brenda Foriska Pierdominici family

Best Opposite of Variety

Brenda Foriska Wainwright family 

Smoke Pearl Marten

   

Best of Variety

Cindy Stelloh &
Sarah Abney
 

Best Opposite of Variety

Cindy Stelloh &
Sarah Abney
 

Tan

   

Best of Variety

   

Best Opposite of Variety

Norman & Pat Lank/
Helen Brose
 

Group 5:
Any Other Variety

   

Best of Group

Margaret & Phil
Woollet
Jim Reynolds

Best Opposite of Group

  Jim Reynolds

Best Junior of Group

  Jim Reynolds

Broken

   

Best of Variety

Tammy
Van Alst-Schmidt 
Tammy
Van Alst-Schmidt

Best Opposite of Variety

 Tammy
Van Alst-Schmidt
Tammy
Van Alst-Schmidt

Fawn

   

Best of Variety

Raine Carson Bob & Marion Eley

Best Opposite of Variety

Raine Carson Jim Reynolds

Himalayan

   

Best of Variety

Pam Jones Pam Jones

Best Opposite of Variety

Wayne, Donna &
Kelsey Grimm
Jim Reynolds

Orange

   

Best of Variety

  Raine Carson 

Best Opposite of Variety

  Raine Carson 

Steel

   

Best of Variety

Bruce Ford Hailey Dennis 

Best Opposite of Variety

   

© 2008-2014 American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club. Images or content may not be used without written permission.