American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club

The GEM of the Fancy


 



 

17NatLogo.jpg
 
SL17NatHost20.png
SL17NatDate25.png
header_divider.png
SLBeforeTheShow25.png
Questions?
Please contact Chairperson —
Mark Fiorentino
mrfioren19@gmail.com
Award
Sponsors
Please check the list at the bottom of this page
to help with funding our awards for this show.
ANDRC
Royalty
Contest

All ANDRC youth members are invited to participate
Contest begins @ 2:00pm in the showroom —
O'Neill Building at the Ohio State Fairgrounds
~*~
Star.gif    Applications must be postmarked by
Monday, April 3rd
~*~
Additional information & application here:     Here.gif

Bsnquet Tickets

All Banquet Ticket requests
should be made prior to April 27th
~*~
Tickets are $28.00 person
& will be in your check-in packet
~*~

MENU:
Tossed Italian Salad
Chicken Parmesan or Piccata
Fettuccini Primavera
Beef or Vegetable Lasagna
Fresh Vegetable Medley
Warm Garlic Rolls
Chef's Selection of Desserts
Water & Iced Tea
Soda, Coffee & Lemonade by request
~*~

Questions?
Please contact — Susan Blauss
Sblauss@yahoo.com
~*~
Banquet Ticket Order Form:    Here.gif

Forms
Notes
The Show Entry and Banquet Ticket forms are "fillable". These forms may be printed out and filled in by hand or downloaded as PDF's to your computer, then filled-in from your keyboard. The PDF settings *should* allow you to save the filled-in forms to your computer.
Entry
Dates
Entries must be postmarked by Friday, April 21st
MAIL-IN  ENTRIES  ONLY
~*~
E-mail confirmations will be sent if exhibitor
has provided an e-mail address
~*~
Sex, variety, & class changes
through April 27th @ no charge
~*~
Sex, variety, & class changes
April 28th through May 1st @ $5.00 each
~*~
Ear # changes ONLY through May 2nd @ no charge
~*~
Absolutely NO ENTRY CHANGES at check-in
OPEN
Entries
OPEN Entry Fees:
Up to 10 entries per exhibitor @ $12.00 per entry
11 or more entries per exhibitor @ $11.00 per entry
[fur entries not included in total entry #]

Fur entries @ $6.00 per entry
~*~
OPEN Show Secretary:
Connie Blaine
blainecr56@aol.com
~*~
OPEN Show Entry Form:    Here.gif
YOUTH
Entries
YOUTH Entry Fees:
$11.00 each
$6.00 Fur
~*~
YOUTH Show Secretary:
KristiHucksoll
kristihucksoll@gmail.com
~*~
YOUTH Show Entry Form:    Here.gif
T-Shirt
Orders

Embroidered 2017 National Logo T-Shirts
~*~
Grey, short sleeves
50/50 cotton/polyester
~*~
$15.00 — Small, Medium and Large
$18.00 — Extra-large and above
~*~
Star.gif    Orders will be taken through April 15th
Contact:  Mark Fiorentino
mrfioren19@gmail.com

 Ohio  Mini
Convention
Links
 
 BTN-omcWebsite.png 
BTN-omcFBevent.png
SLAtTheShow25.png
Parking Weekend passes or one-day permits will be
available at the Ohio State Fairgrounds entry gate
Schedule
Thursday, May 4th
4:00-8:00pm — Check-in
Friday, May 5th
7:30am-9:00pm — Check-in
2:00pm — Youth Royalty Contest begins
6:00pm — ANDRC Board meeting @ host hotel
6:00pm — Youth Pizza Party
7:00-10:00pm — Judges Conference (open to all)
11:00pm — Showroom closes
Saturday, May 6th
6:30am — Showroom opens
8:00am— ANDRC National judging begins
[Open & Youth shows]
All-Day — Rabbit & Regular Silent Auctions
7:00pm — Banquet begins
7:30pm — Dinner served
8:30pm — Awards Presentation
9:00pm — Showroom closes
8:30-10:00pm — Rabbit & Regular Silent Auctions revealed
Sunday, May 7th
6:30am — Showroom opens
7:30am — Checkout envelopes available for exhibitors
9:00am — OSRBA All-Breed judging begins
[Open & Youth shows]
4:00pm — Showroom closes
Check
Out
NOTE:
Due to some exhibitors staying for Sunday shows, NENDRC will not be checking out rabbits. We will only be providing your results and any placement ribbons.
Venue
Ohio Expo Center & State Fairgrounds
717 East 17th Avenue
Columbus, OH  43211
17NatMC452.png
17NatMC451.png
Open
Judges
Kendall Bledsoe [CA]
Ryan Fedele [NY]
Michael Franke [TX]
Corey Hayes [NY]
Cole Rupprecht [MN]
Jeremy Watmuff [MI]
Youth
Judges
Donna Grimm [NY]
Johnny Haussener [PA]
Show
Committee
Chairperson—Mark Fiorentino [NH]
Superintendent—Carl Richetelle [CT]
Open Secretary—Connie Blaine [MD]
Youth Secretary—Kristi Hucksoll [NH]
Participating members—
Inese Benks [MA], Susan Blauss [MA], Tom Rieman [OH]
Banquet

To be held at the ANDRC host hotel
Saturday evening May 6th
~*~
Banquet room open @ 7:00pm
Buffet dinner served @ 7:30pm
~*~
Star.gif    Banquet Tickets MUST be pre-ordered
prior to April 27th

~*~
Please see Banquet Ticket information
in 'Before The Show' section above

17NatBanquet.png

SLTravelLodging25.png
ANDRC 
Host
Hotel

Holiday Inn Columbus N — I-270 Worthington
7007 North High Street
Worthington, OH  43085
614.436.0700 + 500

   Single King Rooms:  $87 + tax
Double Queen rooms: $97 + tax

Block Code for call-in reservations:  RAB
Event is reserved under:  NENDRC
[New England Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club]

Direct online booking link:    Here.gif

Star.gif  Room reservations MUST be made by April 3rd,
to receive the discounted NENDRC rates.

**Distance to Showroom **
12 miles—16 minutes

17NatHotel.png

17NatHotel2.png
17NatHotelMap.png
Flying
w/Rabbits

ARBA Airline Guide

Airport

CMH—Port Columbus International Airport
8 miles from showroom
16 miles from headquarters hotel

 Tourism
Links

Experience Columbus
website
Ohio Traveler
website
Columbus Underground
website
WikiTravel/Columbus, OH
web page


Pansy.gif

SLAwardSponsors50.png

Pansy.gif

Each and every Sponsorship is sincerely appreciated!


ThankYouPastel70.png

 ~*~
 Additional sponsorships are invited
and may be paid via PayPal.
Please use the default "Friends & Family" setting and
add a message about which awards you are sponsoring.
Red_Click.gif
~*~
If you prefer to mail a check or money order,
please e-mail Region7ANDRC@aol.com for those details.
~*~
 

2017  ANDRC  National

Open  Show
Sponsors

Youth  Show
Sponsors

Best of Breed

Jason & Heather
Coin
Fred & Leslie
Bond

Best Opposite of Breed

Fred & Leslie
Bond
Jason & Heather
Coin

Best Junior of Breed

Alfie Toh Alfie Toh

Best Display

Jean & Kaitlyn
Smith
Chrisinske Family
Best Colored Fur Ina Mae & Harold
Schmidt
$20
Best White Fur Ina Mae & Harold
Schmidt
$20

Group 1:
Self

   

Best of Group

 Mark Fiorentino
& Kristi Hucksoll
Kerek & Sierra
Wright

Best Opposite of Group

Mark Fiorentino
& Kristi Hucksoll
Mathew Bermudez
Best Junior of Group Mark Fiorentino
& Kristi Hucksoll
Mark Fiorentino
& Kristi Hucksoll

Black

   

Best of Variety

Ellie Bonde
Ellie Bonde

Best Opposite of Variety

Ellie Bonde 

Ellie Bonde 

Blue

   

Best of Variety

Janet Forrest
Grant Gerlinger

Best Opposite of Variety

Janet Forrest
Grant Gerlinger

Chocolate

   

Best of Variety

Alan Rafferty
Kerek & Sierra
Wright

Best Opposite of Variety

Alan Rafferty
Mark Fiorentino
& Kristi Hucksoll

Lilac

   

Best of Variety

Sandy Koehler
Sandy Koehler

Best Opposite of Variety

Sandy Koehler
Sandy Koehler

White, Blue Eyed

   

Best of Variety

Frank Nutar
 Frank Nutar

Best Opposite of Variety

Susan Blauss
Susan Blauss

White, Ruby Eyed

   

Best of Variety

Mike & Wendy
Czapski
John Plokhooy

Best Opposite of Variety

Mike & Wendy
Czapski
John Plokhooy

Group 2:
Shaded

   

Best of Group

Becky & Randy
Pierce
Megan Synder

Best Opposite of Group

Garrett & Mary
Justice
Megan Synder

Best Junior of Group

Frank Bozeat Christine Harrison
& Brenda Spivey

Sable Point

   

Best of Variety

Debbie Thorpe
Carl Richetelle

Best Opposite of Variety

Debbie Thorpe
Carl Richetelle

Siamese Sable

   

Best of Variety

Kelly Selzle
Kelly Selzle

Best Opposite of Variety

Kelly Selzle
Kelly Selzle

Siamese Smoke Pearl

   

Best of Variety

Cindy Stelloh
& Sarah Abney
Garrett & Mary
Justice

Best Opposite of Variety

Cindy Stelloh
& Sarah Abney
Garrett & Mary
Justice

Tortoise Shell

   

Best of Variety

Brenda Reilly &
Christi Ringelstetter
Kerek & Sierra
Wright

Best Opposite of Variety

Brenda Reilly &
Christi Ringelstetter
Mary Pottinger
& Joe Watson

Group 3:
Agouti

   

Best of Group

Cole Simons Jordan &
Baylee Ross

Best Opposite of Group

Connie & Ed Blaine
Stephanie &
Michael Himlin

Best Junior of Group

Kevin Farnsworth
Donelle Bomben

Chestnut

   

Best of Variety

Ruby Rezac
& Rita Stelzer
Marie Heath &
Aaliyah Iqbal

Best Opposite of Variety

 Ruby Rezac
& Rita Stelzer
$10

Chinchilla

   

Best of Variety

Mitchell & Terri
Ross
Chrisinske Family

Best Opposite of Variety

Mitchell & Terri
Ross
Chrisinske Family

Lynx

   

Best of Variety

$10
Karr Family

Best Opposite of Variety

Ina Mae & Harold
Schmidt
Karr Family

Opal

   

Best of Variety

pending Karr Family

Best Opposite of Variety

pending
Karr Family

Squirrel

   

Best of Variety

Brenda Westover
$10

Best Opposite of Variety

Connie & Ed Blaine
$10

Group 4:
Tan Pattern

   

Best of Group

Rick Smith
Stephanie &
Michael Himlin

Best Opposite of Group

Jean & Kaitlyn
Smith
Stephanie &
Michael Himlin

Best Junior of Group

Jean & Kaitlyn
Smith
Stephanie &
Michael Himlin

Otter

   

Best of Variety

Mike & Wendy
Czapski
Karmen & Kamryn
Chaffee

Best Opposite of Variety

Mike & Wendy
Czapski
Karmen & Kamryn
Chaffee

Sable Marten

   

Best of Variety

Skipper Family
Skipper Family

Best Opposite of Variety

Skipper Family
Skipper Family

Silver Marten

   

Best of Variety

Amie & Jeff Dick
$10

Best Opposite of Variety

Amie & Jeff Dick
$10

Smoke Pearl Marten

   

Best of Variety

pending
Arthur Family

Best Opposite of Variety

pending
Arthur Family

Tans

   

Best of Variety

Allison Perkett
$10

Best Opposite of Variety

Derek Emmerson
$10

Group 5:
Any Other Variety

   

Best of Group

John Walker
Lonely Oak Rabbitry

Best Opposite of Group

Al Anthony
Tracee Willette

Best Junior of Group

Al Anthony
$20

Broken

   

Best of Variety

Brenda Reilly &
Christi Ringelstetter
Angie Miller

Best Opposite of Variety

Brenda Reilly &
Christi Ringelstetter
Angie Miller

Fawn

   

Best of Variety

Bob Eley
Jennifer Fortier

Best Opposite of Variety

Ted McBride
$10

Himalayan

   

Best of Variety

Donna & Kelsey
Grimm
Phil & Margaret
Woollet

Best Opposite of Variety

Donna & Kelsey
Grimm
Phil & Margaret
Woollet

Orange

   

Best of Variety

Ted McBride
Everett Hopper

Best Opposite of Variety

Ted McBride
Everett Hopper

Steel

   

Best of Variety

Becky Stock
Becky Stock

Best Opposite of Variety

Becky Stock
Becky Stock

© 2008-2017 American Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club. Images or content may not be used without written permission.